Català · Español · English · Français · 汉语
Search concerts by day
AgendaConcerts.Cat. Concerts & Music Festivals all around the World · Facebook · Twitter | X · Instagram · Threads
Jerez returns to become a Flamenco capital. The city will celebrate the Jerez Festival from February 22 to March 9 with the absolute premiere of Joaquín Grilo's 'The Street of Dreams' or the performance of Israel Galván with 'El Amor Brujo' by Falla. There will be lots of singing, dancing, guitar and various contests.
In this XXIII edition of the Festival de Jerez the bet is decidedly for the dance: Eva Yerbabuena, María Pagés, Rubén Olmo, Jesús Carmona, Ballet Flamenco de Andalucía... With performances in five spaces of the city: Villavicencio Palace -without amplifications -, Bodegas González Byass, Sala Compañía, Sala Saúl and Teatro Villamarta.
Among the singers are Argentina, José de la Tomasa, Juan de Mairena, Felipa del Moreno or Lela Soto.
Program:
Friday 22 February 2019
Teatro Villamarta. 21 h. Compañía Joaquín Grilo.
Bodega González Byass. 00h. Argentina
Saturday 23 February 2019
Sala Compañía. 19h. Final Concurso Internacional de Baile Flamenco Puro de Turín.
Teatro Villamarta. 21h. María Pagés Compañía.
Bodega González Byass. 00h. Lela Soto.
Sunday 24 February 2019
Bodega González Byass. 19h. José de la Tomasa y Perico Pañero.
Teatro Villamarta. 21h. Compañía Eva Yerbabuena.
Monday 25 February 2019
Sala Compañía. 19h. Cristian Lozano.
Teatro Villamarta. 21h. Compañía Concha Jareño.
Tuesday 26 February 2019
Sala Compañía. 19h. Vanesa Coloma y Cía.
Teatro Villamarta. 21h. Jesús Carmona y Cía.
Wednesday 27 February 2019
Sala Compañía. 19h. Vanesa Aibar.
Teatro Villamarta. 21h. Eduardo Guerrero.
Bodega González Byass. 00h. Felipa del Moreno.
Thursday 28 February 2019.
Bodega González Byass. 13h. Compañía Flamenco Nómada.
Sala Paúl. 19h. Leonor Leal, Alfredo Lagos y Antonio Moreno.
Teatro Villamarta. 21h. Ballet Flamenco de Andalucía.
Friday 1 Mars 2019
Sala Paúl. 19h. Javier Patino.
Teatro Villamarta. 21h. Ana Morales.
Sala Compañía. 00h. Compañía Beatriz Morales.
Saturday 2 Mars 2019
Sala Paúl. 19h. José Quevedo 'Bolita'.
Teatro Villamarta. 21h. Compañía Mercedes Ruiz.
Sala Compañía. 00h. Compañía Flamenca María José Franco.
Sunday 3 Mars 2019
Sala Paúl. 19h, José Maldonado.
Teatro Villamarta. 21h. Compañía Marcos Flores.
Monday 4 Mars 2019
Sala Compañía. 19h. Adrián Santana.
Teatro Villamarta. 21h. Compañía Rubén Olmo.
Tuesday 5 Mars 2019
Sala Paúl. 19h. Ana Latorre.
Teatro Villamarta. 21h. Compañía Patricia Guerrero.
Wednesday 6 Mars 2019
Palacio Villavicencio. 19h. Alfredo Tejada.
Teatro Villamarta. 21h. Fuensanta La Moneta.
Thursday 7 Mars 2019
Sala Paúl. 19h. Paloma Fantova.
Teatro Villamarta. 21h. David Coria.
Friday 8 Mars 2019
Palacio Villavicencio. 19h. Juan de Mairena.
Teatro Villamarta. 21h. Compañía María del Mar Moreno.
Sala Compañía. 00h. Yessica Brea.
Saturday 9 Mars 2019
Sala Compañía. 17h. Final Abierta del Taller de Coreografía de Javier Latorre.
Palacio Villavicencio. 19h. Manuel Tañé.
Teatro Villamarta. 21h. Israel Galván.
Sala Paúl. 00h. Pepe del Morao.