Català · Español · English · Français · 汉语
Search concerts by day
AgendaConcerts.Cat. Concerts & Music Festivals all around the World · Facebook · Twitter | X · Instagram · Threads
The Marea band will begin its new tour back to the stage, with more than 40 performances, in Extremúsika, Cáceres (south of Spain), on Wednesday, May 1, featuring 'El Azogue'.
For four days, until Saturday 4th of May, bands and artists like Celtas Cortos, Natos and Waor, C. Tangana, Ángelus Apátrida, Toteking, Desakato or Ramoncín will perform. About 50 groups and artists that make up an amalgam of styles that include rock, punk, heavy, rap, reggae, dub and electronic music, remembering the style of Viña Rock.
The festival intends to overcome the 38,000 attendees last year, the music event has been extended one day, and it is expected that the weather forecast will be very positive. The organization has raised two main stages, in parallel, and also another dedicated to electronic music.
Next, schedules of Extremúsika 2019:
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
19:30h - El Desván, at the Porco Rocko stage
20:30h - Vuelo 505, at the Porco Rocko Stage
21:30h - Bocanada, at the Porco Rocko stage
22:30h - Marea, at the Porco Rocko Stage
00: 30h - Dani Lewis, at the Electro T-E-N-T
02:00h - Manu Roma, at the Electro T-E-N-T
03: 30h - Miguel Sanguino, at Electro T-E-N-T
Thursday, May 2, 2019
14: 00h - Amenoskuarto, at the Mala Cigüeña Scenario
14: 45h - 1945, at the Porcko Rocko Scenario
15:30h - Sonotones, at the Mala Cigüeña Scenario
16: 30h - Stravaganzza, at the Porco Rocko Scenario
17:30h - Gatibu, at the Mala Cigüeña Scenario
18: 30h - Machete en Boca, at the Porko Rocko stage
19: 15h - Lülu, at the Mala Cigüeña Scenario
20: 00h - Aslándticos, at the Porco Rocko Scenario
21:00h - Vinila Von Bismark, at the Mala Cigüeña Scenario
22: 00h - Ángelus Apátrida, at the Porco Rocko stage
22: 00h - Julián Vergara, at Electro T-E-N-T
23: 30h - Javi Sancano, at the Electro T-E-N-T
00: 30h - Ramoncín, in the Porco Rocko Stage
01: 00h - Superlive, at the Electro T-E-N-T
02: 00h - La Regadera, at the Mala Cigüeña Scenario
02:30h - Jorge Ruiz & Mario Donoso, at Electro T-E-N-T
03:00h - La Desbandada, in the Porco Rocko Scenario
04: 00h - Saiko, at the Electro T-E-N-T
04: 15h - Iratxo, in the Mala Cigüeña Scenario
05: 30h - Junior London, at the Electro T-E-N-T
Friday, May 3, 2019
13: 30h - Descalzas, in the Mala Cigüeña Scenario
14: 00h - El Duende Callejero, at the Porko Rocko stage
14: 45h - Shoul & Libra Loggia, at the Mala Cigüeña Scenario
15: 45h - Las Sexpeares, at the Porko Rocko stage
16: 40h - Tracción, at the Mala Cigüeña Scenario
17:30h - Porretas, on the Porco Rocko stage
18:30h - Saratoga, at the Mala Cigüeña Scenario
19:30h - El Niño de la Hipoteca, in the Porcko Rocko Scenario
20: 30h - Desakato, at the Mala Cigüeña Scenario
21: 45h - C. Tangana, at the Porco Rocko stage
22: 00h - Freddy Cocoon, at the Electro T-E-N-T
22: 35h - Iseo & Dodosound, at the Mala Cigüeña Scenario
23: 30h - Sacred Lines, at the Electro T-E-N-T
23: 35h - Toteking, at the Porko Rocko Stage
00: 45h – El Último Ke Zierre, at the Mala Cigüeña Scenario
01: 00h - Carlos Chaparro, at the Electro T-E-N-T
02: 00h - La Fuga, at the Roccada Porcko Scenario
02: 30h - Hakk, at the Electro T-E-N-T
03:05 - Koma, at the Mala Cigüeña Scenario
04: 00h - Sosandlow, at Electro T-E-N-T
04: 15h – Lujuria, at the Mala Cigüeña Scenario
05: 30h - Fatima Hajji, at the Electro T-E-N-T
Saturday, May 4, 2019
13:30h - Les Motriz, at the Mala Cigüeña stage
14: 00h – Cuatro Madres, at the Porcko Rocko Scenario
14: 45h – La Ira, at the Mala Cigüeña Scenario
15:30h - Zea Mays, at the Porco Rocko stage
16:30h – Hora Zulu, at the Mala Cigüeña stage
17:30h –El Reno Renardo, at the Porcko Rocko Scenario
18: 30h - Los Benito, in the Mala Cigüeña Scenario
19:30 pm - Smoking Souls, on the Porco Rocko Scenario
20: 30h - Kaotiko, at the Mala Cigüeña Scenario
21:30h - Celtas Cortos, at the Porko Rocko stage
22: 00h - Nando Rodríguez, at Electro T-E-N-T
22: 30h - La Beriso, at the Mala Cigüeña Scenario
23: 00h - Twins Up, at the Electro T-E-N-T
23: 30h - Natos and Waor, at the Porko Rocko Scenario
00: 30h - Brina Knaus, at the Electro T-E-N-T
01:00h - Dubioza Kolektiv, at the Mala Cigüeña Scenario
02:00h - Josetxu Piperrak, at the Porko Rocko Stage
02:00h - Rafa Barrios, at the Electro T-E-N-T
03: 00h - O'Funk'illo, at the Mala Cigüeña Scenario
03: 30h - Wade, at Electro T-E-N-T
04: 00h – Sr. Tomasa, in the Porco Rocko Scenario
05: 00h - Gonçalo b2b Raul Pacheco, at Electro T-E-N-T