Català · Español · English · Français · 汉语
Search concerts by day
AgendaConcerts.Cat. Concerts & Music Festivals all around the World · Facebook · Twitter | X · Instagram · Threads
The Low Festival 2019 will be held from Friday 26 to Sunday 28 July at its usual venue at the Ciudad Deportiva Guillermo Amor in Benidorm, in the Spanish Mediterranean seaside. Of its line up it highlights the presence of New Order, Foals, Bastille, The Vaccines, Vetusta Morla, Dorian, Fangoria, La Casa Azul, Viva Suecia, Carolina Durante...
More than sixty artists, both spanish and from abroad, will perform on the four stages of the eleventh edition of the Low, the most important musical event in the Spanish province of Alicante.
Next, Low Festival 2019 schedules:
Friday, July 26, 2019
Vibra Mahou stage
21:30h – Dorian
23:45h – Foals
01:55h – Bastille
04:00h – Fischerspooner
Benidorm stage
19:20h – The New Raemon
20:35h – Mucho
22:45h – Zahara
00:55h – Ladytron
03:00h – Miss Caffeina
05:00h – Ley Dj
Jägermeister stage
18:45h – Camellos
20:10h – Los Invaders
21:35h – His Majesty The King
23:00h – Airbag
00:25h – Texxcoco
01:50h – Mourn
03:15h – Nova Twins
Energy System stage
18:30h – Impulse Spy
20:00h – Pablo Radiola
21:30h – Nando Costa
23:00h – Zaza
00:30h – Yuksek
02:00h – Kutxu
03:30h – Freazer
05:00h – Suri Kato
Saturday, July 27, 2019
Vibra Mahou stage
21:30h – Viva Suecia
23:35h – New Order
01:50h – Cut Copy
04:00h - <Rinóçéróse>
Benidorm stage
19:15h – Alice Wonder
20:30h – Full
22:35h – Xoel López
00:50h – Second
03:00h – Varry Brava
05:00h – Rock Nights
Jägermeister stage
18:45h – Vera Green
20:30h – The Seafood Special
21:35h – Chancha Via Circuito
23:00h – The Limboos
00:35h – Mattiel
01:50h – White Fang
03:15h – Cupido
Energy System stage
18:30h – Dani Zetta
20:15h – Carrie Palmer
22:00h – Bronquio
23:30h – Muevelokumbia
01:00h – Branko
02:00h – Nat Vegas
03:30h – Difenders Djs
05:00h – La Resistance
Sunday, July 28, 2019
Vibra Mahou stage
20:30h – The Vaccines
22:20h – Fangoria
00:25h – Vetusta Morla
02:45h – La Casa Azul
Benidorm stage
19:25h – Nunatak
21:20h – Mastodonte
23:30h – Carolina Durante
01:50h – MO
03:55h – Flashshow
Jägermeister stage
18:45h – Adriana Proenza
20:10h – Cariño
21:35h – Yo Diablo
23:00h – Las Ligas Menores
00:25h – La Zowi
01:50h – Monterrosa
03:15h – Holy Bouncer
Energy System stage
18:30h – Horacio
20:00h – Juan Salas
21:30h – Veneno Give Me Veneno
23:00h – Rex The Dog
00:30h – Yiorch
02:00h – Miss Deep’in
03:30h – J Ribes
04:45h – Cori Matius