Català · Español · English · Français · 汉语
Search concerts by day
AgendaConcerts.Cat. Concerts & Music Festivals all around the World · Facebook · Twitter | X · Instagram · Threads
The arrival of Viña Rock supposes the true touch of beginning of the musical macrofestivales in Spain. This is one of the most massive live music events of the concert season, it is expected that more than 200,000 people will access the Villarrobledo festival (Albacete) from Wednesday 1 to Saturday 4 May.
The formula of Viña Rock has not changed in this 24th edition, as expected, and combines rock, punk, reggae, rap and alternative music from all over Spain. From its poster stand out artists such as Ska-P, Rozalén, La Pegatina, Ajax and Prok, Natos and Waor, Green Valley, SFDK, Soziedad Alkoholika, Boikot, El Kanka, Zoo... Some 120 musical bands will go up to seven different stages.
The security device gathers almost 1,000 people to check that everything goes according to plan, 450 police and 500 security guards.
Next, the Viña Rock 2019 schedule:
Wednesday, May 1, 2019, Welcome Party
19:00h – Doors
Escenario Negrita
21:00h – La Beriso
23:15h – Los Zigarros
02:20h – Bohemian Betyars
Escenario Cutty Sark
20:00h – Valira
22:00h – Iratxo
00:30h – La Pegatina
03:20h – Alameda-dosoulna
Thursday, May 2, 2019
16:00h – Doors
Escenario Negrita
17:30h – Los Auténticos Decadentes
19:30h – Mafalda
21:50h – Rozalén
00:45h – SFDK
03:25h – Skakeitan
Escenario Cutty Sark
16:30h – Kaos Urbano
18:30h – Narco
20:30h – Lágrimas de Sangre
23:10h – Talco
02:05h – Desakato
Escenario Villarrobledo
17:30h – Smoking Souls
19:30h – Saratoga
21:50h – Koma
00:45h – Barón Rojo
Escenario Biobizz
16:30h – Charly Efe
18:30h – Koers
20:30h – Iseo & Dodosound
23:10h – Green Valley
02:05h – Rapsusklei
04:25h – Abaixo Cu Sistema (Tributo System of a Down)
Escenario Madrid Salvaje
17:30h – Dante & Blake
19:30h – Shotta
21:50h – Toteking
00:45h – Beret
03:25h – Sara Hebe
Escenario Smoking
16:30h – Darte & Dj Fresko
17:30h – Rude Pride
19:30h – Tu Otra Bonita
21:50h – Peranoia
00:45h – Crim
03:25h – Morphium
Escenario Viña Dub
16:30h – Ras Jahgec
18:00h – Greenlight
20:30h – Mikey Clap
21:30h – Maislume
23:15h – Ojah
01:00h – Chalart 58
02:00h – Greenlight ft. Macky Banton
Friday, May 3, 2019
16:00h – Doors
Escenario Negrita
16:30h – Buhos
19:30h – Mojinos Escozíos
21:50h – Zoo
00:30h – Boikot
03:25h – Tremenda Jauría
Escenario Cutty Sark
16:30h – Sínkope
18:30h – Kaotiko
20:30h – Dubioza Kolektiv
23:10h – Gatillazo
02:05h – La M.O.D.A.
Escenario Villarrobledo
17:30h – Crisix
19:30h – Raz-Zinger
21:50h – El Reno Renardo
00:30h – Berri Txarrak
Escenario Biobizz
16:30h – Ira
18:30h – Kulto Kultibo
20:30h – Adala & The Same Song Band
23:10h – A1 by 0.b.f.
02:05h – Spanish Reggae Showcase
04:25h – La Fúmiga (Brass Band de versiones)
Escenario Madrid Salvaje
17:30h – Fernando Costa
19:30h – Juancho Marqués
21:50h – Ayax y Prok
00:30h – Natos y Waor
03:25h – Triple XXX
Escenario Smoking
16:30h – Rapsadismo
17:30h – Suu
19:30h – Fuego Amigo
21:50h – El Diluvi
00:30h – Machete en Boca
03:25h – Limando
Escenario Viña Dub
16:00h – Greenlight
19:30h – Island Roots
21:30h – Warriors of Dub
00:30h – Dubkasm
02:30h – Greenlight ft. Macky Banton
Saturday, May 4, 2019
16:00h – Puertas
Escenario Negrita
16:30h – Xavi Sarrià
19:30h – Juanito Makandé
21:50h – El Kanka
00:30h – Ska-P
03:35h – Skalari
Escenario Cutty Sark
16:30h – Pako Eskorbuto
18:30h – La Fuga
20:30h – Segismundo Toxicomano
23:10h – Soziedad Alkoholika
02:15h – Los de Marras
Escenario Villarrobledo
17:30h – Bocanada
19:30h – Saurom
21:50h – Stravaganzza
00:30h – Sôber
Escenario Biobizz
18:30h – Glaukoma
20:30h – Skarra Mucci & Dub Akom Band
23:10h – Morodo & Okoumé Lions
02:15h – General Levy
04:35h – Bri Bri Bli Bli (tributo Extremoduro)
Escenario Madrid Salvaje
16:30h – Batalla de Gallos
19:30h – Sons of Aguirre
21:50h – La Excepción
00:30h – Los Chikos del Maíz
03:35h – Kaze
Escenario Smoking
16:30h – Las Sexpeares
17:30h – Pupil·les
19:30h – Periferia Norte
21:50h – No Konforme
00:30h – El Sombrero del Abuelo
03:35h – Roba Estesa
Escenario Viña Dub
16:00h – Roots Selectors
18:00h – Greenlight
20:00h – Southvibes
22:00h – Numesa Recordings
00:00h – Dj Vadim ft. Lasai
02:00h – Greenlight ft. Macky Banton